Advertising (This ad goes away for registered users. You can Login or Register)

ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Pro Team's PSP Custom Firmware for the Vita. ARK can be downloaded here
User avatar
Acid_Snake
Retired Mod
Posts: 3099
Joined: Tue May 01, 2012 11:32 am
Location: Behind you!

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by Acid_Snake » Wed Oct 14, 2015 8:55 pm

This is the most up to date build from my local repo.
ark3_318.zip
(1.85 MiB) Downloaded 259 times
Advertising

level3tjg
Posts: 35
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2014 9:38 pm

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by level3tjg » Wed Oct 14, 2015 8:59 pm

Acid_Snake wrote:This is the most up to date build from my local repo.
ark3_318.zip
New files are working on 3.36.
Advertising

User avatar
Acid_Snake
Retired Mod
Posts: 3099
Joined: Tue May 01, 2012 11:32 am
Location: Behind you!

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by Acid_Snake » Wed Oct 14, 2015 9:00 pm

Can you post screenshots?

User avatar
reprep
Posts: 1072
Joined: Tue Dec 17, 2013 4:38 pm

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by reprep » Wed Oct 14, 2015 9:41 pm

Acid_Snake wrote:This is the most up to date build from my local repo.
ark3_318.zip
Thanks. PS1 part works as before, menu works fine, black screen on ps1 game boot.

I still couldn't make the PSP part work. No idea what i am doing wrong. Copied everything to ARK folder in Savedata, boot my usual wth's ARK ISO and just blackscreen. The ARK bundled with ARK bubble works fine. Maybe problem is on my side. More people should test 3.18 ePSP i guess.

slipkfranco
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Oct 20, 2012 7:30 am

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by slipkfranco » Thu Oct 15, 2015 10:15 am

Same here.
Menu works fine but stuck after choose a game(PSP or PS1) and give me error C1-2858-3.
PSVita 3.36.

User avatar
The3rdknuckles
Posts: 39
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:46 am

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by The3rdknuckles » Thu Oct 15, 2015 10:44 am

What game do I use this on?
PSP 2001
White PS Vita PCH1001 3.18 Rejuvenate0.2.1/Tekken 2/Talkman Travel Tokyo
PS Vita 3.50 PHP/AE
PS3 Rogero CFW

User avatar
Acid_Snake
Retired Mod
Posts: 3099
Joined: Tue May 01, 2012 11:32 am
Location: Behind you!

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by Acid_Snake » Thu Oct 15, 2015 11:16 am

The3rdknuckles wrote:What game do I use this on?
Any game should work.
reprep wrote:
Acid_Snake wrote:This is the most up to date build from my local repo.
ark3_318.zip
Thanks. PS1 part works as before, menu works fine, black screen on ps1 game boot.

I still couldn't make the PSP part work. No idea what i am doing wrong. Copied everything to ARK folder in Savedata, boot my usual wth's ARK ISO and just blackscreen. The ARK bundled with ARK bubble works fine. Maybe problem is on my side. More people should test 3.18 ePSP i guess.
I have no idea how ark2 bubbles work soI don't know if it'll be compatible with ark3.

diesel701
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 11:13 am

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by diesel701 » Thu Oct 15, 2015 12:37 pm

Tried ARK3 beta on 3.20, botting from PBOOT provided by qwickrazor.. I have a black screen with "starting" on the top. Nothing happen, remain on that screen.

slipkfranco
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Oct 20, 2012 7:30 am

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by slipkfranco » Thu Oct 15, 2015 1:55 pm

The Menu Work great.
Image
Image
But as you can see in the next image, after selecting the game i get the error.
Image
Image

darkschnitzel
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Aug 09, 2013 12:49 pm

Re: ARK-3 and PSone Classics?

Post by darkschnitzel » Thu Oct 15, 2015 3:53 pm

Ok, with the new version I get the PSP exploit started, but it shows just a screen with snowflakes and a 60.
The PS1 (TEKKEN) Exploit just brings up a black scrren.
VITA 3.18, PATAPON 2 Exploit and TEKKEN 2.

Post Reply

Return to “ARK”