Advertising (This ad goes away for registered users. You can Login or Register)

[Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Pro Team's PSP Custom Firmware for the Vita. ARK can be downloaded here
User avatar
qwikrazor87
Guru
Posts: 2839
Joined: Sat Apr 21, 2012 1:23 pm
Location: The North Pole

[Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by qwikrazor87 » Sat Feb 07, 2015 11:17 pm

Here's ARK-2 for Hot Brain on 3.36, this one is US only.
FW336_HotBrain_US_ARK2.zip

From the readme:
Transfer the ULUS10268PROFILE.P00 save to your Vita.

Start Hot Brain > Load Game > load save > Multiplayer.

ARK should start after this, if not, then click on "Join Game" on the next screen.

If ARK still does not start, then go to Settings on the live area, enable wifi and disable flight mode.
And no, you do not need to connect to an access point.
Now try it again.
Advertising
PSP N1000 - TA-091 - 5.70 QHEN
PSP 2001 - TA-085 v1 - 6.60 PRO-C
PSP 1001 - TA-086 - 6.60 PRO-C
PS Vita 3G - PCH-1101 - 3.60 taiHEN
Laptop HP Pavilion g7 - Ubuntu 12.04 LTS

User avatar
The Z
VIP
Posts: 5554
Joined: Thu Jan 27, 2011 4:26 pm
Location: PREUẞEN, DEUTSCHLAND
Contact:

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by The Z » Sat Feb 07, 2015 11:52 pm

qwikrazor87 wrote:Here's ARK-2 for Hot Brain on 3.36, this one is US only.
Time to set up a custom bubble for Hot Brain and then do the whole video ©®@P. Good job on this fu©kton of exploits, qwik!

Edit: Usage is very easy. Add the savedata to your PS Vita & then trigger the exploit. Thats it.
Advertising
White PSV TV - 32GB - 3.60 CFW
White PSV 1000 - 32GB - 3.60 CFW
2x PSV 2000 - 32/64GB - 3.60 CFW
PSP Fat 1000 - TA-081 - 6.61 ME-2.3
PSP Slim 2000 - TA-085¹ - 6.61 ME-2.3
4x PSPgo & 1x PSP 3kº⁴ᶢ - 6.61 LME-2.3∞

DavidTheTech
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 28, 2014 8:11 pm
Location: My Bed Room
Contact:

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by DavidTheTech » Sun Feb 08, 2015 11:31 am

when is the exploit coming out for arcade darts (Mins) ?
Ps Vita 3.36 ARK-2/VHBL ~~ Patapon 2 and arcade darts Toy Story 3 Base Game
Desktop Pc 2.70GHz 2GB Ram 250Gb Hard Drive 2TB Hard Drive Windows 7

DavidTheTech
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 28, 2014 8:11 pm
Location: My Bed Room
Contact:

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by DavidTheTech » Sun Feb 08, 2015 11:34 am

Ps Vita 3.36 ARK-2/VHBL ~~ Patapon 2 and arcade darts Toy Story 3 Base Game
Desktop Pc 2.70GHz 2GB Ram 250Gb Hard Drive 2TB Hard Drive Windows 7

Tiluv1992
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 08, 2015 1:19 pm

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by Tiluv1992 » Sun Feb 08, 2015 1:21 pm

I'm a new member join the forum, I would like to link download 138menuL4 in clips.Thanks

Aikia
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 05, 2015 5:52 am

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by Aikia » Sun Feb 08, 2015 2:45 pm

Hot Brain isn't compatible with the Vita TV. Is there any way to make this exploit work on Vita TV?

User avatar
JMQMOfficials
Posts: 648
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012 9:56 pm

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by JMQMOfficials » Sun Feb 08, 2015 3:09 pm

Not working for me.
Error C1-2858-3

I tried:
Wifi with access point
Wifi without access point
Disabled Wifi, when choose challenge came up, I turned it on
Both Flight Mode & Wifi enabled
Can anyone else confirm if it doesn't work for them? Or am I just ****?


Edit: Fixed it
Took 10 mins
Thanks, Qwik

I'm at Canada. If that helps. Probably won't.

nootree
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Feb 08, 2015 4:01 pm

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by nootree » Sun Feb 08, 2015 4:19 pm

I had a problems when I used the Hot Brain exploit in the first time. The first problem that I had, I cannot played the Pangya Fantasy Golf game. Because it's freezed in the black screen forever. And the second thing that I had a problem is mine had an error "C1-2858-3" when I try to playing this game. Maybe this error had shown and my vita is hang. I hope you will fix this problems in soon. Thanks for your changed my vita's life. I will support you. :)

User avatar
JMQMOfficials
Posts: 648
Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012 9:56 pm

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by JMQMOfficials » Sun Feb 08, 2015 4:41 pm

Yeah it worked once for me but now I'm consistently getting that error.
Did you find a workaround for this error, nootree?

Saito Gray
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 6:36 pm

Re: [Release] Hot Brain (ARK 3.36)

Post by Saito Gray » Sun Feb 08, 2015 5:04 pm

I got the error a couple of time. But with a re-transfert of the game and a clean save game (only 138 menu, nothing more), that work fine.

Thank you so much qwikrazor87, i got my vita 2 days ago and i'm glad i can finish Valkyria Chronicles undub on it ! I pay you a beer as soon has my next paycheck hit the mail !

Post Reply

Return to “ARK”