Advertising (This ad goes away for registered users. You can Login or Register)

Tempar 1.63 + psp. Always loading wrong database.

Plugins for PSPs running on 6.XX
Post Reply
dream3
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2017 2:19 am

Tempar 1.63 + psp. Always loading wrong database.

Post by dream3 » Wed Feb 01, 2017 4:33 am

Hey!

Would anyone know how to fix this annoying issue of tempAR always having the wrong "cheat.db" name when I first load it? It always says cheat4.db instead of cheat.db, so I always have to go there and change.

Also, I see so many files inside its folder. Which ones are essential for cheating in psp and ps1 games? I would like to have just 2 dbs, one for ps1, one for psp. Done. No additional ***. Can I do that?
Advertising

User avatar
fate6
Big Beholder
Posts: 7594
Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2012 1:18 am
Location: [fate6@Canterlot ~]$

Re: Tempar 1.63 + psp. Always loading wrong database.

Post by fate6 » Wed Feb 01, 2017 5:09 am

Change the db then save.
Advertising
Image
anon wrote:If you can't trust a 600 year old vampire in a prepubescent girl's body, who can you trust?

dream3
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2017 2:19 am

Re: Tempar 1.63 + psp. Always loading wrong database.

Post by dream3 » Thu Feb 02, 2017 1:39 am

how exactly do I save? I can not find that option under the tempAR menu.

User avatar
fate6
Big Beholder
Posts: 7594
Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2012 1:18 am
Location: [fate6@Canterlot ~]$

Re: Tempar 1.63 + psp. Always loading wrong database.

Post by fate6 » Thu Feb 02, 2017 4:33 am

dream3 wrote:how exactly do I save? I can not find that option under the tempAR menu.
Its in one of the tabs, I don't recall which one but I do recall it being in there somewhere.
Image
anon wrote:If you can't trust a 600 year old vampire in a prepubescent girl's body, who can you trust?

Butcher
Posts: 296
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2016 11:58 pm

Re: Tempar 1.63 + psp. Always loading wrong database.

Post by Butcher » Mon Feb 06, 2017 2:10 am

Read readme in TemAr - all own database nned have cheats3 or 4 o5 witch number and then u select what u wonna in plugin in menu to load - defoult load cheats3 named - but u can renam it to own and in menu select what auto load when launch program

Post Reply

Return to “Plugins”